+1 520 490 1942 (viber)

Your Cavite Home

Search More

Chessa Single Attached Php2,400,000

Three Bedrooms, Large Balcony House In Lancaster Estates Philippines

CHESSA – Stands for PEACE and QUIET. Larger rooms ideal for growing family’s to recollect, relax and unwind. A walk in closet in the master’s bedroom for the “Fashionista” mom out there. Big balcony that lookout the tranquil neighborhood scenery of the family enclave. It has three (3) bedrooms, three (3) toilet and bath and two (2) car carage.

2 Storey Single Attached

FA: 90 sq.m
LA: 100 sq.m (additional 9.34 sq.m for the balcony)
3 bedrooms
3 toilet and bath

Features

  • Living
  • Dining
  • Kitchen Area
  • Family Room
  • Service Area
  • Balcony
  • Provision for Lanai
  • Provision for two-car Garage
  • Option for a Family Enclave

Specifications

  • Pre-painted GI sheet roofing
  • Combination of painted sand blast and plain cement finishes with tile accents for exterior wall
  • Painted plain cement finish for interior walls
  • Powder coated aluminum windows
  • Tiled toilet and bath with complete set of bathroom fixtures
  • Tiled kitchen counter with stainless kitchen sink
  • Tiled ceramic flooring for the ground and second floors and balcony
  • Provision for ACU outlet, CATV, Telephone and Internet Connection

Chessa House Price Computation

TERMSBANK FINANCINGIN-HOUSE FINANCING
12.5% DP (Phil. Peso)30% (Phil. Peso)
Selling Price2,400,0002,400,000
Add: Processing Fee192,000108,000
Total Contract Price2,592,0002,508,000
Down Payment324,000752,00
Less: Reservation Fee20,00020,000
Net Down Payment304,0007324,00
Monthly DP20,266.67 (in 15 mos)30,516.67 (in 24 mos)
Loan Amount Balance2,268,0001,755,600
Monthly Amortization:
20 yrs20,037.08
15 yrs22,740.81
10 yrs28,583.7235,974.48
5 yrs47,053.4945,455.17

 

Note: 24 months period of completion
Estimated delivery date (9-30-2016)

 

View our next home in Lancaster Estates – Mabelle.


Agent Information

Kat Capillo-Turner
Kat Capillo-Turner
Owner / Your Cavite Home
  • Mobile: +1 520 490 1942 (viber)