+1 520 490 1942 (viber)

Your Cavite Home

Search More

Charlotte Single Attached Php2,810,000

Charlotte House and Lot Now Available For Sale in Molino Bacoor Cavite

Charlotte, is a 2 storey single attached house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms suitable for small family that is looking for a quiet and tranquility. Modern design with big windows for proper ventilation and natural lights. It also features a linear park , a landscaped open space which is ideal for kids and a place to mengle with neighbors.

Features

  • Floor Area: 65 sq.m
  • Lot Area: 110 sq.m
  • Living Area
  • Dining Area
  • Kitchen
  • Three (3) Bedrooms with Partitions
  • Two (2) Toilet and Bath
  • Balcony (optional)
  • Provision for One-car Garage
  • Laundry and Service Area

Finishes

  • Pre cast Panels
  • Painted sandblast finish with decorative stone accent for exterior wall
  • Painted plain cement finish for interior wall
  • Tiled toilet and bath
  • Tiled kitchen counter with stainless kitchen sink
  • Aluminum frame sliding windows
  • Concrete stairs with wood planks
  • Wood handrail with steel decorative railing
  • Ceramic tiles for ground floor
  • PVC tiles for second floor
  • Concrete roof tiles

 Charlotte House Price Computation

TERMBANK FINANCINGIN-HOUSE FINANCING
12.5% DP30% DP
Selling Price2,772,0002,750,000
Add: Processing Fee221,760123,750
Total Contract Price2,993,7602,873,750
Downpayment374,220862125
Less: Reservation Fee20,00020,000
Net Downpayment354,220842,125
Monthly DP23,614.67 (in 15 mos)70,177.08 (in 12 mos)
Loan Amount Balance2,619,5402,011,625
Monthly Amortization:
20 yrs.23,053.61
15 yrs26,176.42
10 yrs32,924.9841,133.51
5 yrs54,257.5551,996.81

 

View our next home in the Bellefort Estates subdivision – Celeste Townhouse.


Agent Information

Kat Capillo-Turner
Kat Capillo-Turner
Owner / Your Cavite Home
  • Mobile: +1 520 490 1942 (viber)