+1 520 490 1942 (viber)

Your Cavite Home

Search More

Celeste Townhouse Php3,524,000/month

Spacious Townhouse Unit You Can Own Today in Cavite Philippines

Our Celeste House Model is a three-storey townhouse for sale in Cavite with a spacious master bedroom, three bedrooms on the third floor, a family room, three toilet and bath, living area, dining area, kitchen, utility/maid’s room, laundry/service area, and a provision for a two-car garage. The newest project of Profriends in Bellefort Estates in Molino Bacoor Cavite that feature the “Enclaves.”

Features

  • Floor Area: 120 sq.m
  • Lot Area: 80 sq.m
  • Living Area
  • Dining Area
  • Kitchen
  • Maid’s Room
  • Family Room
  • Four (4) Bedrooms with Partitions
  • Three (3) Toilet and Bath
  • Provision for Two (2) Car Garage
  • Laundry/ Service Area

Finishes

  • Pre cast Panels
  • Painted sandblast finish with decorative stone accent for exterior wall
  • Painted plain cement finish for interior wall
  • Tiled Toilet and Bath
  • Tiled kitchen counter with stainless sink
  • Aluminum frame sliding windows
  • Concrete stairs with wood planks
  • Wood handrail with steel decorative railings
  • Ceramic tiles for all floors
  • Concrete roof tiles

Celeste Townhouse Price Computation

TERMSBANK FINANCINGIN-HOUSE FINANCING
12.5% DP  (Phil. Peso)30% DP  (Phil. Peso)
Selling Price3,52,0003,524,000
Add: Processing Fee281,920158,580
Total Contract Price3,805,9203,682,580
Down Payment475,7401,104,774
Less: Reservation Fee25,00025,000
Net Down Payment450,7401,079,774
Monthly DP30,049.33 (15 mos.)44,990.58 (24 mos.)
Loan Amount Balance3,330,180 (87.5%)2,577,806 (70%)
Monthly Amortization:
20 yrs29,417.96
15 yrs33,387.94
10 yrs41.967.2752,819.37
5 yrs69,087.0466,740.19

 

See our next property in Bellefort Estates – Beatrice Townhouse.


Agent Information

Kat Capillo-Turner
Kat Capillo-Turner
Owner / Your Cavite Home
  • Mobile: +1 520 490 1942 (viber)